Staff

Management

Programme "Monitoring and evaluation & wetlands policies"

  • Ilse Geijzendorffer (PhD), Head of Departement,Project Leader
  • Laurent Chazée (PhD), Project Leader
  • Thomas Galewski (PhD), Project Leader
  • Anis Guelmami, Project Leader
  • Christian Perennou (PhD), Project Leader - see the references

Programme "Ecosystem modelling, restoration and management"

  • Brigitte Poulin (PhD), Head of Departement, Research scientist - see the references
  • Nathalie Barré, Research Assistant
  • Nicolas Beck, Project Leader - see the references
  • Olivier Boutron (PhD), Research Scientist - see the references
  • Olivier Brunet, Research Assistant
  • Nathalie Chokier, Database Technician
  • Lisa Ernoul, Project Leader - see the references
  • Hugo Fontes, Research Assistant
  • Samuel Hilaire, Research Technician
  • Philippe Lambret, Project Leader
  • Gaetan Lefebvre (PhD), Research Assistant
  • Virginie Mauclert, Project Leader
  • François Mesléard (PhD), Research Scientist - see the references
  • Marc Thibault, Project Leader - see the references
  • Loïc Willm, Research Assistant - see the references

Programme "Conservation of species and their populations in the context of global changes"

  • Arnaud Béchet (PhD), Head of Department, Research scientist - see the references
  • Antoine Arnaud, Research technician
  • Thomas Blanchon, Research technician
  • Jocelyn Champagnon (PhD), Research Scientist - see the references
  • Pascal Contournet, Research technician
  • Laura Dami, Project Leader - see the references
  • Clémence Deschamps, Project Leader
  • Christophe Germain, Research assistant
  • Yves Kayser, Research assistant
  • Delphine Nicolas (PhD), Research Scientist - see the references
  • Alain Sandoz (PhD), Research scientist - see the references
  • Marion Vittecoq (PhD), Research Scientist - see the references

Estate management

  • Cédric Cairello, Estate Technician
  • Cyril Caillat, Estate Technician
  • Frédéric Castellani, Estate Technician
  • Damien Cohez, Deputy Director of the Estate - see the references
  • Dimitri Gleize, Estate Technician
  • Marion LourençoTechnician - Guard
  • Ludovic Michel, Estate Technician
  • Yannick Michelier, Estate Technician
  • Anthony Olivier, Technician - Guard

Support services

  • Anna Ackermann, Management Secretary
  • Muriel Arcaute-Gevrey, 
  • Nicole Bonfils
  • Corinne Cuallado, Cook
  • Florence Daubigney, Management Secretary
  • Marie-Antoinette Diaz, Secretary
  • Kamal El Bachir, Accountant 
  • Roberta Fausti, Librarian (80%) and IT Assistant (20%)
  • Rosalie Florens, Management Secretary
  • Stéphanie Gouvernet, Cleaning Officer (75%) and  Secretary (25%)
  • Coralie Hermeloup, Communication Officer
  • Jean-Claude Pic, Chief Accountant
  • Josiane Trujas, Canteen Assistant

Download: